State Contacts

Office of the Governor

The Honorable Ned Lamont

State Capitol Building, Room 200

210 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106

860-566-4840 office

800-406-1527 toll free office

860-524-7396 fax

Governor.Lamont@ct.gov

Chief of Staff             
Legal Counsel           

Comm. Director         

Office of Lieutenant Governor

The Honorable Susan Bysiewicz

State Capitol Building, Room 304
210 Capitol Avenue

Hartford, CT 06106

860-524-7384 office
866-712-6998 toll free office

860-524-7304 fax

Lt.GovernorBysiewicz@ct.gov

Chief of Staff                

Senior Advisor              
 

Office of the Secretary of the State

The Honorable Denise Merrill

30 Trinity Street

Hartford, CT 06106

860-509-6200 office

860-509-6209 fax

Office of the Secretary of the State 

Office of the State Treasurer

The Honorable Shawn Wooden

55 Elm Street

Hartford, CT 06106

860-702-3000 office

800-618-3404 toll free office

Office of the Treasurer

Office of the State Comptroller

The Honorable Kevin Lembo

55 Elm Street

Hartford, CT 06106

860-702-3300

Office of the State Comptroller

Office of the Attorney General

The Honorable William Tong

55 Elm Street

Hartford, CT 06106

860-808-5318 office

860-808-5387 fax

Office of the Attorney General

Connecticut State Senator

The Honorable Norman Needleman (R-33)

Office: Legislative Office Building,
300 Capitol Avenue, Room 3900

Hartford, CT 06106

860-240-0428 office
800-842-1420 CT only

needleman@senatedems.ct.gov

Office of Senator Norman Needleman
 

Committee Assignments:  Energy & Technology, Banking, Commerce, Finance, Revenue & Bonding, Transportation

Municipalities Represented: Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

Connecticut State Representative

The Honorable Irene Haines (R-34)

Office: Legislative Office Building,
300 Capitol Avenue, Room 4200

Hartford, CT 06106

860-240-8700 office
800-842-1423 CT only
Irene.Haines@housegop.ct.gov

Office of Representative Irene Haines
 

Committee Assignments: Education, Planning & Development and Transportation

Municipalities Represented: Colchester, East Haddam and East Hampton